SVBA Spring 2024 - Regular Season Detail Results (week #12)

Last-Updated: 2024-04-20

Week #01
 
2024-01-29 Mon
6:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R03 High Tech Volleyball [3-0] (25-13,25-22,25-16)
6:00pm net2 R02 Empire Spikes Back vs R04 Past Our Prime [1-2] (25-16,12-25,13-25)
7:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M07 Thunderchickens [3-0] (25-19,25-15,25-09)
7:00pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N06 Spank Monkeys [1-2] (20-25,15-25,24-21)
8:00pm net1 M03 Body Shotz vs M06 Thunderball [1-2] (25-21,12-25,13-25)
8:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N07 Spikological Warfare [0-3] (12-25,11-25,15-25)
9:00pm net1 M04 Jugger Nots vs M05 Matchblocks Twenty [3-0] (25-15,25-11,25-23)
9:00pm net2 N04 Sets on the Beach vs N05 Slam Dink [0-3] (24-26,17-25,23-25)
 
2024-02-01 Thu
6:00pm net1 L06 Orville Ready Blockers vs L07 Sexy Back [3-0] (25-21,25-22,25-14)
6:00pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U07 The Misfits [2-1] (25-18,25-18,11-17)
7:00pm net1 A02 Big Digs vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [1-2] (21-25,23-25,24-22)
7:00pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A06 Spartacus [1-2] (28-26,22-25,12-16)
8:00pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L10 Watermelons [2-1] (25-12,20-25,25-13)
8:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [1-2] (21-25,25-23,13-25)
9:00pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L11 Wilson's Return [2-1] (27-25,25-19,19-25)
9:00pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U06 Servivors [2-1] (25-23,25-22,17-23)
 
2024-02-02 Fri
5:30pm net1 L05 Hit N Miss vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [3-0] (25-17,25-17,25-17)
5:30pm net2 A04 Killer Tomatoes vs A05 Soft Serve [0-3] (26-28,24-26,16-20)
6:30pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-14,25-10,25-10)
6:30pm net2 U04 New Kids on the Block vs U05 Re:Set [0-3] (09-25,19-25,18-24)
 
Week #02
 
2024-02-05 Mon
6:00pm net1 M06 Thunderball vs M08 We like pancakes [1-2] (25-16,08-25,19-25)
6:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N07 Spikological Warfare [2-1] (25-14,25-23,12-21)
7:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M05 Matchblocks Twenty [3-0] (25-17,25-07,25-09)
7:00pm net2 N06 Spank Monkeys vs N08 Squizzards [2-1] (25-22,25-19,23-24)
8:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M07 Thunderchickens [1-2] (20-25,24-26,19-14)
8:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N05 Slam Dink [1-2] (25-18,19-25,15-25)
9:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R02 Empire Spikes Back [0-3] (00-25,00-25,00-25) *
9:00pm net2 R03 High Tech Volleyball vs R04 Past Our Prime [0-3] (15-25,17-25,14-25)
 
2024-02-08 Thu
6:00pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [2-1] (25-21,25-16,22-24)
6:00pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A05 Soft Serve [1-2] (19-25,22-25,25-16)
7:00pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-13,25-11,25-17)
7:00pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U04 New Kids on the Block [2-1] (25-20,19-25,25-16)
8:00pm net1 U06 Servivors vs U08 Volley Partons [0-3] (23-25,18-25,20-21)
8:00pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U05 Re:Set [0-3] (13-25,11-25,19-25)
9:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L11 Wilson's Return [2-1] (18-25,25-10,25-22)
9:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A04 Killer Tomatoes [2-1] (25-20,25-18,24-26)
 
2024-02-09 Fri
5:30pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L07 Sexy Back [0-3] (20-25,17-25,10-25)
5:30pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U07 The Misfits [3-0] (25-21,25-14,22-14)
6:30pm net1 L05 Hit N Miss vs L06 Orville Ready Blockers [3-0] (25-23,25-17,25-13)
6:30pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A06 Spartacus [0-3] (20-25,24-26,18-22)
 
Week #03
 
2024-02-12 Mon
6:00pm net1 M05 Matchblocks Twenty vs M07 Thunderchickens [0-3] (23-25,17-25,16-25)
6:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N03 Can't Miss [2-1] (25-20,25-15,11-25)
7:00pm net1 M04 Jugger Nots vs M08 We like pancakes [3-0] (25-20,25-21,25-23)
7:00pm net2 N05 Slam Dink vs N07 Spikological Warfare [2-1] (25-18,25-16,23-24)
8:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M03 Body Shotz [3-0] (25-12,25-22,25-20)
8:00pm net2 N04 Sets on the Beach vs N08 Squizzards [0-3] (22-25,15-25,21-25)
9:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M06 Thunderball [1-2] (21-25,25-23,24-25)
9:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N06 Spank Monkeys [0-3] (19-25,11-25,26-27)
 
2024-02-15 Thu
6:00pm net1 U01 Big Tippers vs U06 Servivors [0-3] (23-25,20-25,15-23)
6:00pm net2 U05 Re:Set vs U07 The Misfits [3-0] (28-26,25-10,22-09)
7:00pm net1 L09 Tungurahua vs L11 Wilson's Return [1-2] (19-25,25-19,21-25)
7:00pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A03 Hampton Roads [1-2] (20-25,25-23,21-25)
8:00pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L06 Orville Ready Blockers [0-3] (23-25,21-25,13-25)
8:00pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A04 Killer Tomatoes [2-1] (25-14,19-25,25-18)
9:00pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L05 Hit N Miss [2-1] (25-18,25-17,16-25)
9:00pm net2 U04 New Kids on the Block vs U08 Volley Partons [0-3] (21-25,18-25,21-22)
 
2024-02-16 Fri
5:30pm net1 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A06 Spartacus [3-0] (25-22,25-15,25-22)
5:30pm net2 A05 Soft Serve vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [3-0] (25-00,25-00,25-00) *
6:30pm net1 L01 Aces vs L10 Watermelons [1-2] (14-25,25-19,20-25)
6:30pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U03 It's a Set Up [1-2] (20-25,25-19,18-20)
 
Week #04
 
2024-02-19 Mon
6:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M04 Jugger Nots [1-2] (13-25,11-25,25-20)
6:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N02 Can You Dig It [2-1] (19-25,25-12,25-19)
7:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R04 Past Our Prime [0-3] (16-25,25-27,21-25)
7:00pm net2 R02 Empire Spikes Back vs R03 High Tech Volleyball [2-1] (25-17,25-11,23-25)
8:00pm net1 M07 Thunderchickens vs M08 We like pancakes [2-1] (25-18,19-25,27-25)
8:00pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N08 Squizzards [2-1] (25-15,17-25,25-11)
9:00pm net1 M03 Body Shotz vs M05 Matchblocks Twenty [2-1] (23-25,25-22,25-18)
9:00pm net2 N04 Sets on the Beach vs N07 Spikological Warfare [3-0] (25-17,25-18,25-16)
 
2024-02-22 Thu
6:00pm net1 L08 Spiking Slytherins vs L10 Watermelons [1-2] (25-17,17-25,16-21)
6:00pm net2 A05 Soft Serve vs A06 Spartacus [2-1] (25-13,18-25,27-25)
7:00pm net1 L07 Sexy Back vs L11 Wilson's Return [2-1] (25-15,25-27,23-11)
7:00pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U05 Re:Set [0-3] (10-25,17-25,14-25)
8:00pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L04 Creative Name Here [0-3] (26-27,19-25,16-23)
8:00pm net2 U04 New Kids on the Block vs U06 Servivors [1-2] (17-25,22-25,25-20)
9:00pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L05 Hit N Miss [1-2] (22-25,23-25,25-14)
9:00pm net2 A04 Killer Tomatoes vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [0-3] (11-25,19-25,18-25)
 
2024-02-23 Fri
5:30pm net1 L01 Aces vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-14,25-21,25-15)
5:30pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U08 Volley Partons [2-1] (25-15,13-25,22-21)
6:30pm net1 N05 Slam Dink vs N06 Spank Monkeys [1-2] (21-25,25-21,17-25)
6:30pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A02 Big Digs [3-0] (25-19,26-24,25-19)
 
Week #05
 
2024-02-26 Mon
6:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R02 Empire Spikes Back [2-1] (25-12,20-25,25-21)
6:00pm net2 R03 High Tech Volleyball vs R04 Past Our Prime [0-3] (27-28,22-25,13-25)
7:00pm net1 M03 Body Shotz vs M04 Jugger Nots [0-3] (19-25,21-25,18-21)
7:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N06 Spank Monkeys [0-3] (19-25,17-25,21-25)
8:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M06 Thunderball [2-1] (25-17,23-25,25-19)
8:00pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N04 Sets on the Beach [1-2] (25-18,21-25,20-25)
9:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M08 We like pancakes [2-1] (27-25,28-26,17-22)
9:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N08 Squizzards [3-0] (25-13,25-14,25-22)
 
2024-02-29 Thu
6:00pm net1 L07 Sexy Back vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-08,25-13,25-16)
6:00pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U04 New Kids on the Block [1-2] (20-25,22-25,21-20)
7:00pm net1 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A05 Soft Serve [2-1] (24-26,25-20,22-19)
7:00pm net2 A04 Killer Tomatoes vs A06 Spartacus [0-3] (19-25,21-25,14-25)
8:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [2-1] (22-25,25-21,25-18)
8:00pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A05 Soft Serve [3-0] (28-27,25-15,25-21)
9:00pm net1 L06 Orville Ready Blockers vs L10 Watermelons [1-2] (25-13,22-25,22-25)
9:00pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U05 Re:Set [1-2] (25-16,15-25,16-25)
 
2024-03-01 Fri
5:30pm net1 L05 Hit N Miss vs L11 Wilson's Return [3-0] (25-22,25-18,18-14)
5:30pm net2 U07 The Misfits vs U08 Volley Partons [0-3] (26-28,19-25,16-17)
6:30pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L03 Chewblocka [3-0] (25-18,25-17,25-23)
6:30pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [1-2] (16-25,25-19,18-25)
 
Week #06
 
2024-03-04 Mon
6:00pm net1 M04 Jugger Nots vs M06 Thunderball [3-0] (25-22,25-18,23-21)
6:00pm net2 N04 Sets on the Beach vs N06 Spank Monkeys [1-2] (20-25,25-27,24-17)
7:00pm net1 M03 Body Shotz vs M07 Thunderchickens [2-1] (25-21,25-23,15-18)
7:00pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N07 Spikological Warfare [3-0] (25-23,25-11,25-11)
8:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M05 Matchblocks Twenty [3-0] (25-21,25-19,25-17)
8:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N05 Slam Dink [3-0] (25-18,25-22,25-15)
9:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R04 Past Our Prime [2-1] (25-20,23-25,25-20)
9:00pm net2 R02 Empire Spikes Back vs R03 High Tech Volleyball [2-1] (25-22,23-25,25-21)
 
2024-03-07 Thu
6:00pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L10 Watermelons [0-3] (22-25,22-25,21-25)
6:00pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A04 Killer Tomatoes [2-1] (25-20,25-21,15-25)
7:00pm net1 L05 Hit N Miss vs L07 Sexy Back [2-1] (20-25,25-20,25-15)
7:00pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U03 It's a Set Up [0-3] (25-27,21-25,18-25)
8:00pm net1 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U04 New Kids on the Block [2-1] (20-25,25-20,23-21)
8:00pm net2 U05 Re:Set vs U08 Volley Partons [1-2] (23-25,25-10,17-25)
9:00pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [0-3] (16-25,16-25,17-25)
9:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A03 Hampton Roads [2-1] (26-28,25-18,25-21)
 
2024-03-08 Fri
5:30pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-21,25-21,25-19)
5:30pm net2 U06 Servivors vs U07 The Misfits [2-1] (25-20,26-24,20-21)
6:30pm net1 L01 Aces vs L06 Orville Ready Blockers [0-3] (21-25,23-25,18-25)
6:30pm net2 A06 Spartacus vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [0-3] (21-25,14-25,17-25)
 
Week #07
 
2024-03-11 Mon
6:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M03 Body Shotz [2-1] (25-20,23-25,17-08)
6:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N03 Can't Miss [0-3] (19-25,24-26,09-13)
7:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M04 Jugger Nots [3-0] (25-07,25-22,26-24)
7:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N04 Sets on the Beach [2-1] (27-25,18-25,25-22)
8:00pm net1 M05 Matchblocks Twenty vs M08 We like pancakes [1-2] (25-20,22-25,20-25)
8:00pm net2 N05 Slam Dink vs N08 Squizzards [3-0] (25-23,25-21,20-15)
9:00pm net1 M06 Thunderball vs M07 Thunderchickens [0-3] (27-28,20-25,23-25)
9:00pm net2 N06 Spank Monkeys vs N07 Spikological Warfare [1-2] (12-25,25-15,19-25)
 
2024-03-14 Thu
6:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L05 Hit N Miss [0-3] (09-25,20-25,23-25)
6:00pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U08 Volley Partons [0-3] (17-25,17-25,16-18)
7:00pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L06 Orville Ready Blockers [0-3] (17-25,13-25,19-25)
7:00pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [1-2] (22-25,25-17,15-25)
8:00pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [2-1] (25-23,25-18,19-25)
8:00pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A06 Spartacus [1-2] (25-20,15-25,21-25)
9:00pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L07 Sexy Back [0-3] (16-25,15-25,14-25)
9:00pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U07 The Misfits [3-0] (25-20,25-16,25-22)
 
2024-03-15 Fri
5:30pm net1 L10 Watermelons vs L11 Wilson's Return [0-3] (12-25,21-25,10-25)
5:30pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U06 Servivors [0-3] (17-25,15-25,22-25)
6:30pm net1 R02 Empire Spikes Back vs R03 High Tech Volleyball [1-2] (25-22,17-25,18-25)
6:30pm net2 A04 Killer Tomatoes vs A05 Soft Serve [0-3] (14-25,15-25,25-27)
 
Week #08
 
2024-03-18 Mon
6:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M02 Block Party [0-3] (08-25,16-25,18-25)
6:00pm net2 N07 Spikological Warfare vs N08 Squizzards [0-3] (17-25,20-25,12-25)
7:00pm net1 M03 Body Shotz vs M08 We like pancakes [1-2] (25-17,22-25,17-25)
7:00pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N05 Slam Dink [1-2] (24-26,23-25,21-20)
8:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R03 High Tech Volleyball [2-1] (25-16,25-16,23-25)
8:00pm net2 R02 Empire Spikes Back vs R04 Past Our Prime [0-3] (11-25,23-25,18-25)
9:00pm net1 M04 Jugger Nots vs M07 Thunderchickens [2-1] (25-21,23-25,22-16)
9:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N04 Sets on the Beach [1-2] (23-25,22-25,21-16)
 
2024-03-21 Thu
6:00pm net1 L06 Orville Ready Blockers vs L11 Wilson's Return [3-0] (25-21,25-15,25-11)
6:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [2-1] (23-25,28-27,06-03)
7:00pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L04 Creative Name Here [3-0] (25-23,25-15,25-21)
7:00pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U06 Servivors [2-1] (23-25,25-20,16-14)
8:00pm net1 L07 Sexy Back vs L10 Watermelons [2-1] (25-22,25-23,24-25)
8:00pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U07 The Misfits [2-1] (25-20,25-18,19-25)
9:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L03 Chewblocka [3-0] (25-20,25-16,25-07)
9:00pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A05 Soft Serve [2-1] (20-25,25-20,25-15)
 
2024-03-22 Fri
5:30pm net1 M05 Matchblocks Twenty vs M06 Thunderball [1-2] (16-25,25-20,18-25)
5:30pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A04 Killer Tomatoes [1-2] (18-25,23-25,25-14)
6:30pm net1 L08 Spiking Slytherins vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-17,25-13,25-18)
6:30pm net2 U04 New Kids on the Block vs U05 Re:Set [0-3] (17-25,17-25,17-25)
 
Week #09
 
2024-03-28 Thu
6:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L02 Adversarial Platypi [2-1] (19-25,25-12,27-25)
6:00pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U08 Volley Partons [1-2] (22-25,21-25,26-24)
7:00pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L11 Wilson's Return [0-3] (20-25,24-26,22-23)
7:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A06 Spartacus [0-3] (22-25,21-25,20-25)
8:00pm net1 L05 Hit N Miss vs L10 Watermelons [2-1] (25-22,12-25,25-21)
8:00pm net2 A05 Soft Serve vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [0-3] (16-25,23-25,19-25)
9:00pm net1 L06 Orville Ready Blockers vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-13,25-15,25-10)
9:00pm net2 U05 Re:Set vs U06 Servivors [2-1] (25-22,23-25,17-15)
 
2024-03-29 Fri
5:30pm net1 L07 Sexy Back vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [1-2] (25-20,25-27,15-18)
5:30pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A03 Hampton Roads [2-1] (15-25,25-23,25-20)
6:30pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R04 Past Our Prime [0-3] (22-25,15-25,16-25)
6:30pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U02 Hits and Giggles [1-2] (25-17,18-25,21-25)
 
Week #10
 
2024-04-01 Mon
6:00pm net1 M06 Thunderball vs M08 We like pancakes [0-3] (19-25,23-25,14-25)
6:00pm net2 N06 Spank Monkeys vs N08 Squizzards [2-1] (22-25,25-13,25-17)
7:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M07 Thunderchickens [3-0] (25-18,25-18,25-11)
7:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N05 Slam Dink [0-3] (23-25,24-26,17-25)
8:00pm net1 M03 Body Shotz vs M04 Jugger Nots [1-2] (22-25,16-25,27-25)
8:00pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N04 Sets on the Beach [1-2] (17-25,25-14,20-25)
9:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R03 High Tech Volleyball [3-0] (25-23,25-21,25-10)
9:00pm net2 R02 Empire Spikes Back vs R04 Past Our Prime [1-2] (19-25,25-23,17-25)
 
2024-04-04 Thu
6:00pm net1 L05 Hit N Miss vs L09 Tungurahua [3-0] (25-16,25-16,26-24)
6:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A04 Killer Tomatoes [3-0] (25-22,25-22,25-21)
7:00pm net1 U01 Big Tippers vs U08 Volley Partons [0-3] (17-25,15-25,13-25)
7:00pm net2 U04 New Kids on the Block vs U07 The Misfits [1-2] (19-25,25-19,19-25)
8:00pm net1 L06 Orville Ready Blockers vs L08 Spiking Slytherins [3-0] (25-15,25-19,25-15)
8:00pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U07 The Misfits [2-1] (25-22,25-21,20-22)
9:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L07 Sexy Back [0-3] (09-25,20-25,15-25)
9:00pm net2 A02 Big Digs vs A06 Spartacus [2-1] (25-18,25-27,25-21)
 
2024-04-05 Fri
5:30pm net1 L04 Creative Name Here vs L10 Watermelons [2-1] (25-20,24-26,20-19)
5:30pm net2 U06 Servivors vs U08 Volley Partons [1-2] (26-24,25-27,10-17)
6:30pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L11 Wilson's Return [3-0] (26-24,25-17,24-20)
6:30pm net2 U03 It's a Set Up vs U04 New Kids on the Block [3-0] (25-14,25-17,25-16)
 
Week #11
 
2024-04-08 Mon
6:00pm net1 M05 Matchblocks Twenty vs M07 Thunderchickens [2-1] (26-24,25-21,16-25)
6:00pm net2 N05 Slam Dink vs N07 Spikological Warfare [3-0] (26-24,25-16,25-18)
7:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M06 Thunderball [1-2] (21-25,25-19,20-25)
7:00pm net2 N04 Sets on the Beach vs N08 Squizzards [1-2] (25-17,18-25,17-25)
8:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M05 Matchblocks Twenty [3-0] (25-14,25-09,25-19)
8:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N06 Spank Monkeys [2-1] (25-20,25-22,19-25)
9:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M03 Body Shotz [3-0] (25-18,25-21,25-18)
9:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N03 Can't Miss [1-2] (16-25,20-25,25-19)
 
2024-04-11 Thu
6:00pm net1 L01 Aces vs L04 Creative Name Here [3-0] (25-19,25-15,25-22)
6:00pm net2 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U05 Re:Set [1-2] (15-25,20-25,24-20)
7:00pm net1 L03 Chewblocka vs L05 Hit N Miss [1-2] (19-25,20-25,25-20)
7:00pm net2 A01 Beauty and the Beast vs A05 Soft Serve [2-1] (23-25,25-12,25-17)
8:00pm net1 L08 Spiking Slytherins vs L11 Wilson's Return [0-3] (19-25,20-25,14-19)
8:00pm net2 A04 Killer Tomatoes vs A06 Spartacus [2-1] (23-25,25-23,25-23)
9:00pm net1 L09 Tungurahua vs L10 Watermelons [0-3] (23-25,26-28,23-25)
9:00pm net2 U04 New Kids on the Block vs U08 Volley Partons [0-3] (23-25,19-25,16-25)
 
2024-04-12 Fri
5:30pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L06 Orville Ready Blockers [1-2] (23-25,25-21,19-25)
5:30pm net2 A03 Hampton Roads vs A07 Taco Taco Enchilada [1-2] (28-26,11-25,17-21)
6:30pm net1 L02 Adversarial Platypi vs L07 Sexy Back [1-2] (21-25,17-25,25-23)
6:30pm net2 U01 Big Tippers vs U06 Servivors [2-1] (25-21,25-18,18-25)
 
Week #12
 
2024-04-15 Mon
6:00pm net1 M04 Jugger Nots vs M05 Matchblocks Twenty [2-1] (14-25,25-23,25-21)
6:00pm net2 N04 Sets on the Beach vs N05 Slam Dink [1-2] (23-25,23-25,18-12)
7:00pm net1 M01 Block and Awe vs M07 Thunderchickens [1-2] (25-14,15-25,22-23)
7:00pm net2 N01 Breakfast Is Served vs N07 Spikological Warfare [2-1] (22-25,28-26,13-05)
8:00pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R02 Empire Spikes Back [3-0] (25-16,25-18,22-19)
8:00pm net2 R03 High Tech Volleyball vs R04 Past Our Prime [1-2] (13-25,10-25,25-22)
9:00pm net1 M02 Block Party vs M08 We like pancakes [1-2] (25-27,25-23,18-25)
9:00pm net2 N02 Can You Dig It vs N08 Squizzards [0-3] (22-25,11-25,16-25)
 
2024-04-18 Thu
7:00pm net1 U02 Hits and Giggles vs U03 It's a Set Up [1-2] (25-10,15-25,12-25)
7:00pm net2 U05 Re:Set vs U07 The Misfits [3-0] (25-11,25-23,25-05)
 
2024-04-19 Fri
5:30pm net1 R01 Atomic Spikers vs R02 Empire Spikes Back [3-0] (25-11,25-16,25-22)
5:30pm net2 R03 High Tech Volleyball vs R04 Past Our Prime [0-3] (13-25,15-25,12-25)
6:30pm net1 M04 Jugger Nots vs M08 We like pancakes [1-2] (18-25,26-24,22-25)
6:30pm net2 N03 Can't Miss vs N06 Spank Monkeys [2-1] (25-14,17-25,25-18)

Regular Season Standings (week #12)

Rank Team# Name Match W/L Game W/L
1 R04 Past Our Prime 9 - 1 25 - 5
2 R01 Atomic Spikers 7 - 3 18 - 12
3 R02 Empire Spikes Back 3 - 7 11 - 19
4 R03 High Tech Volleyball 1 - 9 6 - 24
 
1 L05 Hit N Miss 9 - 1 24 - 6
2 L06 Orville Ready Blockers 8 - 2 24 - 6
3 L07 Sexy Back 7 - 3 20 - 10
4 L01 Aces 6 - 4 16 - 14
5 L02 Adversarial Platypi 5 - 5 17 - 13
6 L10 Watermelons 5 - 5 16 - 14
7 L11 Wilson's Return 4 - 6 14 - 16
8 L03 Chewblocka 4 - 6 11 - 19
9 L04 Creative Name Here 4 - 6 10 - 20
10 L08 Spiking Slytherins 3 - 7 12 - 18
11 L09 Tungurahua 0 - 10 1 - 29
 
1 M02 Block Party 9 - 1 27 - 3
2 M04 Jugger Nots 8 - 2 21 - 9
3 M08 We like pancakes 6 - 3 15 - 12
4 M07 Thunderchickens 5 - 5 15 - 15
5 M06 Thunderball 4 - 5 10 - 17
6 M01 Block and Awe 3 - 6 12 - 15
7 M03 Body Shotz 2 - 7 8 - 19
8 M05 Matchblocks Twenty 1 - 9 6 - 24
 
1 N05 Slam Dink 8 - 2 21 - 9
2 N06 Spank Monkeys 7 - 3 19 - 11
3 N01 Breakfast Is Served 6 - 3 15 - 12
4 N03 Can't Miss 5 - 5 17 - 13
5 N08 Squizzards 4 - 5 14 - 13
6 N04 Sets on the Beach 4 - 6 13 - 17
7 N07 Spikological Warfare 2 - 7 8 - 19
8 N02 Can You Dig It 2 - 7 7 - 20
 
1 U08 Volley Partons 9 - 1 25 - 5
2 U05 Re:Set 9 - 1 25 - 5
3 U03 It's a Set Up 7 - 3 18 - 12
4 U02 Hits and Giggles 6 - 4 16 - 14
5 U06 Servivors 4 - 6 15 - 15
6 U01 Big Tippers 3 - 7 9 - 21
7 U07 The Misfits 1 - 9 6 - 24
8 U04 New Kids on the Block 1 - 9 6 - 24
 
1 A07 Taco Taco Enchilada 8 - 2 20 - 10
2 A01 Beauty and the Beast 8 - 2 20 - 10
3 A05 Soft Serve 5 - 5 16 - 14
4 A06 Spartacus 5 - 5 16 - 14
5 A02 Big Digs 5 - 5 14 - 16
6 A03 Hampton Roads 2 - 8 12 - 18
7 A04 Killer Tomatoes 2 - 8 7 - 23